Startlist

-->> Results WORLD TROPHY 2016 [713 KB]

World Ranking Lists

-->> World Ranking list Rock'n'Roll

-->> World Ranking list Boogie-Woogie


WORLD CHAMPIONS

World Champions Formation Ladies

2016 Szupergirls HUN
2015 Angels CZE
2014 Invictus HUN
2013 Coolcats RUS
2012 Falcon Girls CZE
2011 Falcon Girls CZE
2010 Ladys RUS
2009 Kolb Dance

Rock'n'Roll World Champions

2015 Richard Cerutti - Amélie Galvez SUI
2014 Jacek Tarczylo - Anna Miadzielec POL
2013 Jacek Tarczylo - Anna Miadzielec POL
2012 Ivan Youdin - Olga Sbitneva RUS
2011 Jacek Tarczylo - Anna Miadzielec POL
2010 Ivan Youdin - Olga Sbitneva RUS
2009 Ivan Youdin - Olga Sbitneva RUS
2008 Ivan Youdin - Olga Sbitneva RUS
2007 Maurizio Mandorino - Jade Mandorino SUI
2006 Ivan Youdin - Olga Sbitneva RUS
2005 Christophe Payan - Diane Eonin FRA
2004 Johnny Coomans - Nathalie van Iersel NED
2003 Johnny Coomans - Nathalie van Iersel NED
2002 Roman Kolb - Katerina Fialova CZE
2001 Roman Kolb - Katerina Fialova CZE
2000 Andreas Wolf und Beate Wolf GER
1999 David Felip - Monica Martinez ESP
1998 Heico Bartsch - Claudia Heckers GER
1997 Andreas Wolf und Beate Wolf GER
1996 Roman Kolb - Michaela Vecerova CZE
1995 Roman Kolb - Michaela Vecerova CZE
1994 Roman Kolb - Michaela Vecerova CZE
1993 Jens Schulz - Alexandra Mandt GER
1992 Mickael Angueira - Dorothee Blanpain FRA
1991 Mickael Angueira - Dorothee Blanpain FRA
1990 Mickael Angueira - Dorothee Blanpain FRA
1989 Oliver Zeitvogel -Silvia Ludwig GER
1988 Konrad Klein - Monika Klein GER
1987 Riccardo Tessarin - Daniela Cotza ITA
1986 Peter Busch - Sonia Cicconi SUI
1985 Killko Caballero - Christiane Darbellay SUI
1984 Diego Chiodoni - Marzia Chiodoni ITA
1983 Diego Chiodoni - Marzia Chiodoni ITA
1982 Stephan Bachmaier-Beate Keller GER and Enzo Mascaretti-Enza Cavalliere ITA
1981 Renato Salvel-Rahel Csuka SUI and Peter Haag-Margit Haag GER
1980 Jörg Heumann-Bettina Pokorny GER and André Cabot-Jocelyn Siguenza FRA
1979 Marco Bettarini-Rosi De Vita ITA and Giangarlo Sernissi-Minuccia Ferrante ITA
1979 Mraco Bettarini-Rosi De Vita ITA and Juanito Grisel-Maria-Deboni SUI


Boogie-Woogie World Champions

2015 Thorbjorn SolvollURSKOG - Flora BOUCHEREAU (NOR)
2014 Thorbjorn Solvoll URSKOG - Flora BOUCHEREAU (NOR)
2013 Thorbjorn Solvoll Urskog/Susanne Barkhald Sandberg NOR
2012 Thorbjorn Solvoll Urskog/Susanne Barkhald Sandberg NOR
2011 Thorbjorn Solvoll Urskog/Susanne Barkhald Sandberg NOR
2010 William Mauvais/Maeva Truntzer FRA
2009 William Mauvais/Maeva Truntzer FRA
2008 William Mauvais/Maeva Truntzer FRA
2007 Andreas Berg/Jessica Lennartsson SWE
2006 Remy Kouakou/Sarah Montalban FRA
2005 Jorgen Dandnes/Aina Nygaard NOR
2004 Jorgen Dandnes/Aina Nygaard NOR
2003 Andreas Berg/Jessica Lennartsson SWE
2002 Andreas Berg/Jessica Lennartsson SWE
2001 Toni Rindone/Catherine Triantafyllou BEL
2000 Michael Grimm/Andrea Schiffer GER
1999 Michael Grimm/Andrea Schiffer GER
1998 Michael Grimm/Andrea Schiffer GER
1997 Michael Grimm/Andrea Schiffer GER
1996 Michael Grimm/Andrea Schiffer GER
1995 Reto Gurt/Melanie Bucher SUI
1994 Reto Gurt/Melanie Bucher SUI
1993 Markus Koch/Bärbel Kaufer GER
1992 Simone Passalacqua/Sandra Melis ITA
1991 Gregor Lechner/Anja Schlechta GER


Formation RnR World Champions

2015 Planeta RUS
2013 Rock Comets RUS
2012 Rock Comets RuS
2010 Kontinent RUS
2009 Rock Comets RUS
2008 Rock'n'Roll Dream Team - Anzing GER
2007 Rock'n'Roll Dream Team - Anzing GER
2006 Rock'n'Roll Dream Team - Anzing GER
2005 Der Wilde Süden GER
2004 Der Wilde Süden GER
2003 Der Wilde Süden GER
2002 Der Wilde Süden GER
2001 Der Wilde Süden GER
2000 Der Wilde Süden GER
1999 Der Wilde Süden GER
1998 Academy ITA
1997 1. Münchner Rock'n'Roll Club im TSV Haar GER
1996 1. Münchner Rock'n'Roll Club im TSV Haar GER
1995 1. Münchner Rock'n'Roll Club im TSV Haar GER
1994 1. Münchner Rock'n'Roll Club im TSV Haar GER
1993 1. Münchner Rock'n'Roll Club im TSV Haar GER
1992 Flip Flop and Fly GER
1991 RRZ TSW Wiesbaden GER
1990 Rock'n'Roll Studio München GER
1989 RRZ Wiesbaden I GER
1988 Rock'n'Roll Studio München GER
1987 1.Hern Rock'n'Roll Club GER
1986 Rock'n'Roll Studio München GER
1985 RRSC Alligator Luzern SUI
1984 RRSC Alligator Luzern SUI